Chauffeured transfers in Avignon · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Avignon with the fare shown first
Avignon arranges pre-booked transfers in Avignon (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Avignon, each with its page
- ibis Styles Avignon Sudfrom €20.607 min
- Avignon Le Pontetfrom €27.4012 min
- Medical Center Care Not Programmés, Urgencemed Avignonfrom €28.5214 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Avignon requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Avignon and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Avignon
€20.60
the cheapest route
7 min
Avignon – Provence Airport → ibis Styles Avignon Sud
Prices by route
Guide prices in Avignon, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Avignon – Provence Airport → ibis Styles Avignon Sud5.5 km · 7 min€20.60from
- Avignon – Provence Airport → Avignon Le Pontet8.5 km · 12 min€27.40from
- Avignon – Provence Airport → Medical Center Care Not Programmés, Urgencemed Avignon8.7 km · 14 min€28.52from
- Avignon – Provence Airport → Centre Médical Médipôle9.2 km · 13 min€28.92from
- Avignon – Provence Airport → Avignon Centre10.1 km · 14 min€30.76from
- Avignon – Provence Airport → Clinical Rhône Durance - Elsan9.9 km · 15 min€30.84from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avignon – Provence Airport → ibis Styles Avignon Sud | 5.5 km | 7 min | €20.60 | See details |
| Avignon – Provence Airport → Avignon Le Pontet | 8.5 km | 12 min | €27.40 | See details |
| Avignon – Provence Airport → Medical Center Care Not Programmés, Urgencemed Avignon | 8.7 km | 14 min | €28.52 | See details |
| Avignon – Provence Airport → Centre Médical Médipôle | 9.2 km | 13 min | €28.92 | See details |
| Avignon – Provence Airport → Avignon Centre | 10.1 km | 14 min | €30.76 | See details |
| Avignon – Provence Airport → Clinical Rhône Durance - Elsan | 9.9 km | 15 min | €30.84 | See details |
Where we take you in Avignon
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée
from €93.96Airport
30800 Saint-Gilles
See prices and book →Avignon – Provence Airport
from €20.60Airport
75 Rue Hélène Boucher, 84140 Avignon
See prices and book →Avignon Centre
from €30.76Station
Bd Saint-Roch, 84000 Avignon
See prices and book →Avignon Le Pontet
from €27.40Station
84130 Le Pontet, France
See prices and book →Avignon TGV
from €38.36Station
84000 Avignon
See prices and book →Gare de Sorgues - Châteauneuf-du-Pape
from €47.64Station
84700 Sorgues
See prices and book →L'Isle-sur-Sorgue - Fontaine-V
from €47.24Station
84800 L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue, France
See prices and book →Avignon Hospital Center
from €32.92Hospital
305 Rue Raoul Follereau cedex 9, 84000 Avignon
See prices and book →Centre Médical Médipôle
from €28.92Hospital
1139 Chem. du Lavarin, 84000 Avignon
See prices and book →Clinical Du Grand Avignon
from €43.48Hospital
275 Av. Charles de Gaulle, 30133 Les Angles
See prices and book →Clinical Rhône Durance - Elsan
from €30.84Hospital
1750 Chem. du Lavarin, 84000 Avignon
See prices and book →Clinique Fontvert - Elsan
from €40.28Hospital
235 Av. Louis Pasteur, 84700 Sorgues
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Avignon?
In Avignon and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Avignon centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Avignon?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Avignon?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Avignon?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Avignon, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car